Sunday, December 16, 2012

One Hella Busy Week

Sunday, December 16, 2012
Hey guys! Yeah! I'm still alive! haha. It's been a long week since I posted an entry so here I am making a new one. Anyways, I'll start by sharing my new experience because I just started my OJT at Senate last Monday. I've been doing files sorting (a lot), receiving and transferring files, answering phone calls, photocopying, etc. That's all I'm doing but it seems like it's so tiring or is it just me? I also met other trainees there in different schools.
Vanity Pictures @ the office with Myk and Tracy --





My schedule is Mon-Thurs 8-5 pm so every Friday, I'll be able to go back to Olongapo.
Yesterday, I'd be able to see boyfriend again after a week, I missed him soooooo bad! And I had to admit that we nearly broke up this week AGAIN because of misunderstandings over little things and I don't know why it seems like we're not okay when we're far from each other but I think it's just that we miss each other and we're both busy. So yesterday we met again and talked about things that bother both of us and we had no choice but to accept our current situation. Anyway, we're okay now. 
Pictures yesterday at their home. 
That's all, I think? It seems like I want to say something more but I can't think of anything right now. LOL. Thank you for reading.

Thursday, November 22, 2012

One of the best things..

Thursday, November 22, 2012
Heyya! I'm back from my birthday vacation. So what's new? Well, Hong Kong is really FUN and EXCITING. So this post will be full of our photos from day one to day three in Hong Kong.

Day 1 (Nov.17)
Arriving at Hong Kong Intl Airport, 9:15 AM


 Taking a walk right after we leave our baggage in the hotel.

@ The Clocktower

Buildings Scenery

Day 2
Brother @ the eerie rooftop! (me at the back)



 Breakfast at some random Chinese Resto (I'm having a hard time using those chopsticks!)

Those double deck buses I've been longing to ride since I first saw it somewhere.

I look really awful! haha

 Candid and Random Shots


Day 3 @ Celebrating my 18th Birthday at Disneyland  !!








The Eleves :)

Eating again. 


It's a small world castle.






@ the free fall ride

We've had a lot of fun! And for me that was one of the best things that I've ever experienced especially their fireworks display every 8 in the evening but unfortunately, our camera had shut down in that very moment. :( Grabe napakamalas! Sobrang ganda pa naman nun! 
Anyway, I've search for it in youtube and found this video. Ganitong ganito yung napanuod namin, nakakapanindig balahibo, but in a good way, excitement. Sobrang Ganda.

'Till here. Don't forget to leave a message or comment, tell me what you think. :)

Friday, November 16, 2012

Happenings 101.

Friday, November 16, 2012
Last week and this week feels like there are a lot of things that had happened but uhm I don't know.. ahe. And there are a lot of things that I want to share to you guys but I actually don't know where to start but I guess I should start it by posting some pictures. :) (Excuse for low quality pictures)
She's Jennica (left), my friend since high school. Do you guys remember my post about my problem with my boyfriend? Well, that day, I feel so stressed and depressed and I just can't stop crying and I thought that I should hang out to forget my problems for a while. I'm lucky that when I texted her, she's off from work and willing to hang out with me. I felt like I have to tell my problem to someone who's willing to listen and to understand me and I was right when I chose to tell it to her because she gave me courage and support, I feel relieved and loved. Oh I love her even if sometimes she's totally annoying! :) 

At the end of the day, I thought it's over between me and Kiko but then he called me and said sorry and that he will not do the same mistakes again. I gave him another chance though I told him that if he do that again, I will leave him without anything and I will not accept any of his explanations. I still feel the same way for him though, I still love him very much, I don't know why. :(  I guess that's just love.

Last Friday (November 9) @ Gerry's Grill at Harbor Point Ayala

Yeah, at that very short time, we're okay again like nothing happened. Lol, I know our relationship is very complicated but I'm just always hoping that things will get better and better though it's really hard to control ourselves not to fight every single day because as usual, we can't last a day without fighting over something that doesn't really matter but eventually we will be okay again in an hour or two. We're just crazy! 

Btw, I'll be out for a while because tomorrow, we're going to have a vacation in HongKong and for my birthday celebration too, it's on Nov. 19, I'll be a year older again! :3 

That's all. Be safe and Good day! :)
Bye Bye :)



Thursday, November 15, 2012

Movie Review: Love Comes Softly (2003)

Thursday, November 15, 2012
Watched yesterday, November 14

Plot

Marty Claridge has just moved out to the West with her husband Aaron Claridge (Oliver Macready), who dies in a riding accident shortly after. Marty, expecting her late husband's baby and left with nowhere to go, is in need of a place to stay through the winter. With no other options, she accepts the arrangement offered by widower Clark Davis, who offers to give her a place to stay for the winter and provide her with the fare for the wagon train heading back East in the spring. In exchange, they agree to get married, as he wants her to provide a maternal influence for his young daughter Missie. The two do not live together as husband and wife but keep separate quarters. Initially, it is not an ideal arrangement for any of them, and at first Marty and Missie do not get along. Marty learns more about "Clark's God" than she ever dreamed, and as the winter season passes, they all start to feel more like a family, and finally Marty and Clark come to realize they're in love.

Review
I'm just randomly searching for a movie to watch 'coz I'm kinda bored so I ended up watching this without expecting too much. At the beginning scenes, I kinda thought that it's lame and boring but as the story goes by, you'll eventually feel the flow of the story, the love. The story only gives the lesson that love do not always come like a firework that you'll feel immediately but love comes softly without even noticing it, it says that love has it's stages and you don't need to rush things up because everything will fall into their right place in the right time.
And another thing that I love about this movie is that it somehow tells about the message that trusting and believing God always is one key to feel peace and comfort. Just pray and trust Him and he will grant all of it, if not, then he has another better plan for you. And even if we fall and something bad happens, it does not necessarily mean that He wants that to happen to you but He's always there to pick you up and comfort you. 
:)

Tuesday, November 6, 2012

:'(

Tuesday, November 6, 2012
That feeling when you don't really want to cry but then when you try to speak a word, your tears just flow down your cheeks and it won't stop. Worst is, I cried in front of him. That was the first time that I cried really hard in front of someone, I'm shaking and trembling.

They said that PAIN changes the feelings of people, but why do my feelings do not even change a bit even if he hurt me several times, I still love him with all my heart, why? I always tell to myself that I should've let him go from the start, I should've leave him when I have a chance but why can't I do that? I know, I'm an idiot. 

Why do you always hurt the one who cares about you more than others, the one who won't leave you, the one who truly loves you? Why? Am I not good enough? Well, I know I not. 

Saturday, November 3, 2012

Start of November.

Saturday, November 3, 2012
Today is my 5th month together with Kiko (my boyfriend), supposedly, we should see each other today but because I'm really not feeling well (since this past few days), we decided to hang-out together tomorrow after we attend the mass. I hope things will get better.
Btw, how's the start of your November? Mine was not that good 'coz I've been sick and even if I get to see our other relatives in Cavite, took a stroll around MOA, I don't think I really enjoyed it. Even in the pictures, you'll see that I look haggard but still manage to smile.. hehe! and that's my brother beside me.


After taking a stroll around the city, we decided to go back home to Olongapo. While on our trip, we got in an accident, our car crush beside that truck! Another bad luck! Though I don't really know what happened because I was sleeping when that happened, I just got awake when I heard my mom shouting and felt the impact of crushing. 



Thank God we're all safe.


Tuesday, October 30, 2012

SHUTTER

Tuesday, October 30, 2012
Hi Guys! Haven't been posted anything here since I don't have something to share, I have been so so unproductive this days. Btw, I want to blog about a movie I just watched. The title is "Shutter"(Thai Horror Movie). Well I have been reading a lot of good reviews about it and since November 1st is coming I thought I should watch it. lol.
 A young photographer and his girlfriend discover mysterious shadows in their photographs after a tragic accident. They soon learn that you can not escape your past.

Hella scary! The story is well written and I should say is one of the bests horror movies plus you have something to learn about this. Everything that you've done is something cannot be change and you should always think before you do something before it's too late.
I love the twist of the story. And this scenes are hella scary:




Oh fuck! Just imagine someone you can't see is on top of you like that! That your neck is always aching.  Scary!
Scary!Scary!Scary! but definitely good! And for those who wants to watch something real scary, you should watch this! That's all.




Content © Memoirs of a wimp... All rights reserved.
Powered by Blogger.